search user
Advert
Advert

Michael Jackson

Born: 1958-August29 in gary, IN, USA
American recording artist; singer and songwriter (1958-2009)

Primarily working as: Singer
Also known as: Michael Joseph Jackson
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1979 to 2014.

Works

2014
Michael Jackson feat. Justin Timberlake - Love Never Felt So Good
Music Video
2014
Michael Jackson - Love Never Felt So Good
Music Video
2011
Michael Jackson - Hollywood Tonight
Music Video
2011
Michael Jackson feat. Barry Gibb - All In Your Name
Music Video
2011
Michael Jackson - Behind The Mask
Music Video
2011
Michael Jackson - Behind The Mask (version 2: night club version)
Music Video
2010
Michael Jackson - We Are the World 25 for Haiti
Music Video
2010
Michael Jackson feat. Akon - Hold My hand
Music Video
2009
Michael Jackson - This Is It
Music Video
2003
Michael Jackson - One More Chance
Music Video
2003
Michael Jackson - You Rock My World
Short Film
2001
Michael Jackson - You Rock My World
Music Video
2001
Alien Ant Farm - Smooth Criminal
Music Video
2001
Michael Jackson - Cry
Music Video
1999
Michael Jackson - Man In The Mirror (version 2: Bill Clinton)
Music Video
1997
Michael Jackson - Blood On The Dancefloor
Music Video
1997
Michael Jackson - HIStory (Tony Moran Remix)
Music Video
1997
Michael Jackson - Ghosts
Music Video
1996
Michael Jackson - Stranger In Moscow
Music Video
1996
Michael Jackson - They Don't Care About Us (2nd version: Prison)
Music Video
1996
Michael Jackson - They Don't Care About Us (1st version: Brazilian Remix)
Music Video
1996
3T feat. Michael Jackson - Why?
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson - Earth Song
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson - Childhood
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson - You Are Not Alone
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson & Janet Jackson - Scream
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson - Scream
Music Video
1995
Michael Jackson - Redeeming Eastern Europe
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson - Gone Too Soon
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson - Will You Be There? (version 1)
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson feat. Slash - Give In To Me
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson - Who Is It? (version 2: Breakup Story)
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson - Give In To Me
Music Video
1993
Eddie Murphy feat. Michael Jackson - Whatzupwitu
Music Video
1993
Michael Jackson - Will You Be There? (version 2)
Music Video
1992
Michael Jackson - Who Is It? (version 1: excerpts)
Music Video
1992
Michael Jackson - Heal The World (1st version)
Music Video
1992
Michael Jackson - Jam
Music Video
1992
Michael Jackson - In The Closet
Music Video
1992
Michael Jackson - Heal The World (2nd version: with children)
Music Video
1991
Michael Jackson - Black Or White
Music Video
1991
Michael Jackson - Black Or White (short version)
Music Video
1991
Michael Jackson - Remember The Time
Music Video
1989
Michael Jackson - Leave Me Alone
Music Video
1989
Michael Jackson - Liberian Girl
Music Video
1988
Michael Jackson - Smooth Criminal
Music Video
1988
Michael Jackson - Another Part Of Me
Music Video
1988
Michael Jackson - Dirty Diana
Music Video
1988
Michael Jackson - Man In The Mirror (version 1)
Music Video
1988
Michael Jackson - Man in the Mirror
Music Video
1987
Michael Jackson - The Way You Make Me Feel
Music Video
1987
Michael Jackson - Bad
Music Video
1987
Michael Jackson - Bad (short version)
Music Video
1984
Michael Jackson - Billie Jean (live version)
Music Video
1983
Michael Jackson - Thriller
Music Video
1983
Michael Jackson - Billie Jean
Music Video
1982
Michael Jackson - Beat It
Music Video
1980
Michael Jackson - She's Out Of My Life
Music Video
1979
Michael Jackson - Rock With You
Music Video
1979
Michael Jackson - Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough
Music Video
 
Michael Jackson - Bad
Music Video
 
Michael Jackson - You Are Not Alone
Music Video

Additional Details

Born 29. August 1958 in Gary, Indiana.
Edit
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X