search user

Madonna

Born: 1958-August16 in Rochester, MI, USA
American singer, songwriter, and actress

Primarily working as: Singer
Also known as: Madonna Louise Ciccone Ritchie
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1982 to 2008.

Works

2008
Justin Timberlake & Madonna - 4 Minutes
Artist
Music Video
2007
Arthur Et Les Minimoys
Talent
Feature Film
2006
Madonna - Sorry
Artist
Music Video
2005
Madonna - Hung Up
Artist
Music Video
2005
Texas Lightning - Like A Virgin
Samples from
Music Video
2004
Madonna - Hollwood
Artist
Music Video
2003
Madonna - American Life (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
2003
Madonna - American Life (version 2)
Artist
Music Video
2003
Madonna - Hollywood
Artist
Music Video
2002
Madonna - Die Another Day
Artist
Music Video
2001
Wheatus - A Little Respect
Samples from
Music Video
2001
Madonna - What It Feels Like For A Girl
Artist
Music Video
2000
Madonna - Don't Tell Me
Artist
Music Video
2000
Madonna - Music
Artist
Music Video
2000
Madonna - American Pie
Artist
Music Video
1999
Madonna - Beautiful Stranger
Artist
Music Video
1999
Madonna - Nothing Really Matters
Artist
Music Video
1999
Cher - Tha La Mour
Director
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Drowned World/ Substitute For Love
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Ray Of Light (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Frozen (version 3: club edit)
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Frozen (version 2: Stereo MCs mix)
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - The Power Of Goodbye
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Frozen (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1998
Madonna - Ray Of Light (version 2: sasha ultra-violet mix)
Artist
Music Video
1997
Madonna - Another Suitcase, Another Hall
Artist
Music Video
1996
Madonna - You Must Love Me
Artist
Music Video
1996
Madonna - Don't Cry For Me Argentina
Artist
Music Video
1996
Madonna - Love Don't Live Here Anymore (SoulPower Mix)
Artist
Music Video
1996
Madonna - One More Chance
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna - You'll See
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna - Human Nature
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna - Bedtime Story (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna - Bedtime Story (version 2: Wet Dream Remix)
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna - Veras
Artist
Music Video
1995
Madonna feat. Massive Attack - I Want You
Artist
Music Video
1994
Madonna - Take A Bow
Artist
Music Video
1994
Madonna - Secret (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1994
Madonna - Secret (version 2: Dan-O-Rama Remix)
Artist
Music Video
1994
Madonna - I'll Remember
Artist
Music Video
1993
Madonna - Rain
Artist
Music Video
1993
Madonna feat. Christopher Walken - Bad Girl
Artist
Music Video
1993
Madonna - Bye Bye Baby
Artist
Music Video
1993
Madonna - Fever
Artist
Music Video
1992
Madonna - Deeper And Deeper
Artist
Music Video
1992
Madonna - Erotica
Artist
Music Video
1992
Madonna - This Used To Be My Playground
Artist
Music Video
1991
Madonna - Holiday (version 2)
Artist
Music Video
1991
Madonna - Like A Virgin (version 3: film: Truth Or Dare)
Artist
Music Video
1990
Madonna - Justify My Love
Artist
Music Video
1990
Madonna - Vogue
Artist
Music Video
1989
Madonna - Oh Father
Artist
Music Video
1989
Madonna - Cherish
Artist
Music Video
1989
Madonna - Express Yourself
Artist
Music Video
1989
Madonna - Like A Prayer
Artist
Music Video
1989
Madonna - Dear Jessie
Artist
Music Video
1987
Madonna - Who's That Girl
Artist
Music Video
1987
Madonna - La Isla Bonita
Artist
Music Video
1986
Madonna - Open Your Heart
Artist
Music Video
1986
Madonna - True Blue (version 1: non U.S. - Studio version)
Artist
Music Video
1986
Madonna - True Blue (version 2: U.S. version)
Artist
Music Video
1986
Madonna - Papa Don't Preach
Artist
Music Video
1986
Madonna - Live To Tell
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Dress You Up (live)
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Crazy For You
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Material Girl
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Like A Virgin (version 2: live)
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Gambler (version 2: live)
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Gambler (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1985
Madonna - Into The Groove
Artist
Music Video
1984
Madonna - Like A Virgin (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1984
Madonna - Lucky Star
Artist
Music Video
1984
Madonna - Borderline
Artist
Music Video
1983
Madonna - Holiday (version 1)
Album, Artist
Music Video
1983
Madonna - Burning Up
Album, Artist
Music Video
1982
Madonna - Everybody
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - Paraise (Not For Me)
Artist
Music Video
 
Mad House - Like A Prayer
Samples from
Music Video
 
Kelly Osbourne - Papa Don't Preach
Samples from
Music Video
 
Madonna - Give It 2 Me ( Live)
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - 4 Minutes
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - Ray of Light
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - Hanky Panky
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - Frozen
Artist
Music Video
 
Madonna - Jump
Artist
Music Video
Edit
-
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X