search user

Nick Kamen

Also known as: Nicholas Ivor Kamen (birth name)
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1985 to 1988.

Works

1988
Nick Kamen - Bring Me Your Love
Artist
Music Video
1988
Nick Kamen - Tell Me
Artist
Music Video
1987
Nick Kamen - Each Time You Break My Heart
Artist
Music Video
1985
Levi's Levi's 501 - Laundrette (Levi's 501. The Original Shrink-To-Fit Jeans.)
Talent
TV Commercial
 
Nick Kamen - Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever
Artist
Music Video
 
Nick Kamen - I Promise Myself
Artist
Music Video

Additional Details

Born 15 April 1962, in Harlow, Essex, England
Edit
-
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X