search user
Advert
Advert

Virgin Records

Primarily working as: Record Label
Also known as: Virgin Records Ltd., Virgin Records UK
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1983 to 2013.

Works

2013
Bastille - Pompeii
Music Video
2003
The Burn - Drunken Fool
Music Video
2002
Bellefire - All I Want Is You
Music Video
2001
Julienne Taylor - Celtic Mantra
Music Video
2000
Elevate - We Will Be One
Music Video
2000
Anbessa - Light Of My Life
Music Video
2000
Mambo Kurt - Highway To Hell
Music Video
1999
Liquido - Narcotic
Music Video
1999
Delirious - Gravity
Music Video
1997
Genesis - Congo
Music Video
1997
Eva Sarojini - The Way We Like It
Music Video
1997
RoCee - Straight Out Of Persia
Music Video
1996
Drängarna - Vill Du Bli Min Fru
Music Video
1996
RoCee - Getting' All Da Babes
Music Video
1996
RoCee - Show Respect
Music Video
1986
Peter Gabriel - Sledgehammer
Music Video
1983
Culture Club - Miss Me Blind
Music Video
 
Vivid - Smash
Music Video
 
Vivid - Easy
Music Video
 
Los Unbrellos - No Tenga Dinero
Music Video

Additional Details

British record label founded by entrepreneurs Richard Branson, Simon Draper, Nik Powell, and musician Tom Newman in 1972.
Edit
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X