search user

Snickers

Also known as: Mars Snickers
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1996 to 2009.

Works

2009
Snickers - Mr. T - Get Some Nuts (Speed Walking)
Brand
TV Commercial
2009
Snickers - Mr. T - Get Some Nuts (Soccer)
Brand
TV Commercial
2001
Mars; Snickers(Brand) - Coach [Symptoms of Hunger]
Client
TV Commercial
2001
Mars; Snickers(Brand) - Guidance Counselor [Symptoms of Hunger]
Client
TV Commercial
1996
Mars; Snickers(Brand) - Football Player
Client
TV Commercial
 
Mars; Snickers(Brand) - Boxer
Client
TV Commercial
 
Mars; Snickers(Brand) - Voting Booth
Client
TV Commercial

Additional Details

A chocolate bar produced by Mars Incorporated, USA.
Edit
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X