search user

Jewel

American singer-songwriter, guitarist, producer, actress, and poet

Also known as: Jewel Kilcher
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1995 to 2003.

Works

2003
Jewel - Intuition
Artist, Composer
Music Video
1999
Jewel - Down So Long
Artist
Music Video
1998
Jewel - Hands
Artist
Music Video
1997
Jewel - Foolish Games (version 2: concept))
Artist
Music Video
1997
Jewel - Foolish Games (version 1)
Artist
Music Video
1996
Jewel - You Were Meant For Me (version 1: Studio version)
Artist
Music Video
1996
Jewel - You Were Meant For Me (version 2: Theatre Version)
Artist
Music Video
1995
Jewel - Who Will Save Your Soul?
Artist
Music Video
 
Jewel - Standing Still
Artist
Music Video
 
Jewel - Stronger Woman
Artist
Music Video
 
Jewel - Jupiter (Remix)
Artist
Music Video
 
Jewel - What's Simple Is True?
Artist
Music Video

Additional Details

born May 23, 1974, Jewel Kilcher is an American singer-songwriter, actress, and poet, generally known just by her first name, Jewel. She has received three Grammy Award nominations and has sold 30 million albums worldwide, and almost 20 million in the United States alone.
Edit
-
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X