search user

Faith Hubley

Primarily working as: Animator
Also known as: Faith Chestman (birth name)
So far we've got credits spanning the years 1962 to 1997.

Works

1997
Beyond the Shadow Place
Director
Short Film
1996
My Universe Inside Out
Director
Short Film
1987
Time of Angels
Director
Short Film
1974
Voyage To Next
Director
Short Film
1969
Of Men And Deamons
Director
Short Film
1968
Windy Day
Director
Short Film
1962
The Hole
Director
Short Film

Additional Details

Wife of Animator John Hubley, and mother of Director Emily Hubley. Died on December 7, 2001
Edit
-
Tell us what you like, or dislike:

(Optional) Leave your email to let us contact you to follow up on your feedback. Your email address will be kept private.

Leave feedback!  X